School Staff 2023-24 Office Staff
Title
Name
Extension
E-mail
Principal
Mrs. Gloria Velarde
600190
[email protected]
Associate Principal
Ms. Rachel Scott
600191
School Secretary
Ms. Emma Williams
600100
Attendance Health Secretary
Ms. Susan Conley
600110
Attendance Health Clerk
Ms. Monica Desroches
Nurse/LVN
600150
Teachers
Grade Level
Teacher
Room Number
TK
Mrs. Katy Davis
608
K
Mrs. Nickie Bernstein
606
Ms. Elizabeth Carlton
607
K DI
Mrs. Judy Vera
605
Mrs. Jacqueline Tamayo
604
K/1 Combo
Ms. Jennifer Palmeri
408
1
Mrs. Lisa Luna
601
Mrs. Victoria Moller
406
1 DI
Ms. Danielle Cherniss
603
Mr. Joel Shepersky
602
2
Mrs. Kimberly Hale
404
Mrs. Robin Ross
403
Mr. Tito Zendejas
402
2 DI
Mrs. Ana Beas
401
Mrs. Bernadette Escalona
407
3
Mrs. Cheryl Basto
307
Mrs. Jennifer Mielke
405
Mrs. Madeline Muhlbach
303
Mrs. Debi Romero
306
3 DI
Mrs. Vaness Brambila
302
Mrs. Dinorah Olmeda
4
Ms. Kriza Casem
502
Ms. Kim Duba
507
Mr. Tim Kriss
505
4 DI
Mrs. Mary Mendoza
304
Mrs. Brenda Marquez
305
5
Ms. Isabella Manos
506
Mr. Jeff Mendoza
508
Mr. Jason Stone
501
5 DI
Mr. Jonathan Herrera
503
Mr. Aaron Fernandes
504
6
Mr. Daniel Bright
702
Ms. Kristin Hansen
705
Mr. Gavin Kelly
706
6 DI
Mrs. Victoria Landman
701
Mrs. Evangelina Tontz
703
RSP
Mr. Armando Alvarado
131
Ms. Arlene Celis
411
RSP Itinerant
Arielle Chavez Bourguignon
Impact Teacher
Mr. Jon Maes
308
VAPA Dance
Mrs. Alicia Davis
609
VAPA Art
Mrs. Laurie Klein
704
VAPA Music
Mrs. Sara Lincoln
VAPA PE
Mrs. Sereena Castillo
Support Staff
School Psychologist
Mrs. Andrea Velazquez
600160
Counselor
Ms. Megan Klingensmith
600409
LSH
Mrs. Gillian Dvorak
600410
RSP IA
Ms. Luciana Perez
600131
Mrs. Lizet Chavez
600411
ELL IA
Mrs. Andrea Valdez
600333
Behavior Intervention IA
Ms. Lindsey Willman
TBD
TK IA
Ms. Viviana Mejia
600608
Library Technician
Mrs. Berenice Romero
600170
Custodian II
Mr. Juan Arroyo
600121
Custodian I
Mr. Francisco Casanova
Mrs. Susana Zavala
Ms. Elizabeth Ramos
CNS Manager
Mrs. Marisela Adame
600180
CNS 1
Ms. Liliana Gillett
Ms. Yasmine Vitug
Ms. Ana Luna
IA- Special Ed.
Ms. Rosana Dominguez
Mrs. Irma Lucero
Ms. Mirtha Martinez
Ms. Isabella Casimiro
Mrs. Cristina Leon
Student Attendant
Mrs. Melissa Heath
Ms. Altagracia Hernandez
Ms. Claudia Hernandez
Noon Duty Supervisor
Ms. Estrella Gerwin
Ms. Hina Jan
Ms. Angelina Rodriguez
Ms. Monica Salazar
Ms. Susy Valle
Ms. Olga Verdugo
IT Support
Mr. Matthew Murphy
Mr. Angel Rodriguez
Mr. Yardley Chavira
YMCA Site Supervisor
Ms. Stephanie Benavides
600201